ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2ODI

United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands preview

United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands is scheduled for Oct 31, 2026 at ICC Academy, Dubai.

United Arab Emirates

Yet to bat
v

Netherlands

Yet to bat

Starts at 09:30 local time

Tournament table

TeamPWLPtsNRR
United States of America36241149
Scotland36191045
Netherlands34191142
Oman34151633
Namibia36151833
Nepal36142030
Canada36121929
United Arab Emirates3492221

Match info

Competition
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2
Format
ODI
Venue
ICC Academy, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Start

Squads

United Arab Emirates squad

    Netherlands squad

      Match FAQ

      What is the UAE v NED score?

      UAE yet to bat, NED yet to bat. Starts at 09:30 local time.

      Who won United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands?

      The match has not finished yet. The result will appear here as soon as play ends.

      Where is United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands being played?

      ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

      What format is United Arab Emirates vs Netherlands?

      ODI (ODI), part of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2.

      See today's Daily Stat Drop →