ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2ODI

United Arab Emirates vs Oman preview

United Arab Emirates vs Oman is scheduled for Oct 29, 2026 at ICC Academy, Dubai.

United Arab Emirates

Yet to bat
v

Oman

Yet to bat

Starts at 09:30 local time

Tournament table

TeamPWLPtsNRR
United States of America36241149
Scotland36191045
Netherlands34191142
Oman33151533
Namibia36151833
Nepal36142030
Canada36121929
United Arab Emirates3382219

Match info

Competition
ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2
Format
ODI
Venue
ICC Academy, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Start

Squads

United Arab Emirates squad

    Oman squad

      Match FAQ

      What is the UAE v OMA score?

      UAE yet to bat, OMA yet to bat. Starts at 09:30 local time.

      Who won United Arab Emirates vs Oman?

      The match has not finished yet. The result will appear here as soon as play ends.

      Where is United Arab Emirates vs Oman being played?

      ICC Academy, Dubai, Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

      What format is United Arab Emirates vs Oman?

      ODI (ODI), part of ICC Men's Cricket World Cup League 2.

      See today's Daily Stat Drop →